Categories

Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
FOnetworks

Categories

Categories

Reversible MPO Jumper – 12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua

$82.22

Reversible MPO Jumper – 12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua

$82.22
SKU:
P3SPDB99LM001A
Availability:
Usually ships in 24 hours
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
* Select Starting Polarity Method:
Share

Product Description

10% OFF NEW PRODUCT DISCOUNT! USE THE CODE MPO AT CHECKOUT

 

FREE STICKLERS CLEANER WITH PURCHASE OF 10 JUMPERS!

 

 

 

Opticonx reversible MPO jumpers are used to cross connect MPO trunks to active electronics, other MPO trunks, or extend MPO backbones. They feature 12 fiber, 3.0mm round plenum rated cable with internal aramid yarn strength members. Polarity can be switched easily from Method A to Method B in the field in seconds without any tools.
Bend insensitive fibers are standard in all Opticonx reversible MPO jumpers.
Features:
  • OM3, OM4 and OM5 (coming soon)
  • OM3 and OM4 can support 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 in parallel optical networks
  • MPO push pull connector for quick fiber optic connections
  • High density for lower installation costs
  • 100% tested in accordance with TIA/EIA Standard FOTP 171 Revision A, Method A1 for Multimode fibers
  • Speed: 10Gbps, 40Gbps, 100 Gbps
  • Warranty: One year
  • 3mm round Plenum jacket
  • MPO-12
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • Reversible 40 Gig MPO patchcords can be used to direct connect port to port 8 fiber crossover.
  • Can be used with switches from Arista, Brocade, Cisco, Juniper, Huawei and others
 
FOnetworks offers an extensive line of MTP/MPO multifiber products for:
  • Data centers
  • Telco networks
  • Broadband/CATV networks
  • Parallel optical transmitters and receivers

All FOnetworks products are made in the USA

Click here for the spec sheet

Click here for the video that shows how easy it is to reverse the polarity

QUANTITY DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASING 10 OR MORE

 

 

 

Product Videos

Find Similar Products by Tag

Find Similar Products by Category