Categories

Categories

Additional Information

Additional Information

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
FOnetworks

Categories

Categories

MTP®/MPO Fiber Assemblies

MTP®/MPO Fiber Assemblies

These multi-fiber assemblies are available in a variety of configurations, and FOnetworks specializes in custom manufactured assemblies based on your requirements.  Please contact sales@fonetworks.com with any questions.

mtp-jumper-looped-550-width-550x367.png

MTP®/MPO Patch Cables

These MTP patch cables are designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 and 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics.  Use for direct connect or as jumpers for high density data center applications.  MTP Pro connectors offer the flexibility to make pin and polarity changes quickly and efficiently.

                                                                                                                                                                

trunks-48f.jpg

MTP®/MPO Trunk Cables

Trunk cables are available in 12-144 fiber configurations with 12 or 24 fiber ferrules, OFNP rated cable, and OM3, OM4, OM5, or singlemode fiber.  MTP Pro technology offers the ultimate in field configurable MTP/MPO performance.

 

data-center-harness-b-33630.png

MTP®/MPO Harness Cables

MTP®/MPO Fiber Harnesses break out high density MTP terminations into individual LC connectors.  Maximize fiber usage by choosing 12 fiber harnesses, or choose 8 fiber harnesses for 40/100GbE applications.

 

 

 3xshuttereda.jpg

 MTP® Fiber Cassettes

These MTP to LC Fiber Cassettes are used in ultra high density applications to break out MTP trunk cables to LC terminations.  Choose fiber type and polarity.  Installation is fast and easy.

 MTP is a registered trademark of USCONEC.